Objects In MotionTitanium Road Frameset

Objects In MotionTitanium Road Frameset

£2,800
In stock
Objects in Motion is our titanium disc road bike. It provides a sustainable position, for racing and longer rides. Two exciting colourways set it aside from the rest. Frameset only. More info
Size * Find your perfect bike size
Colour *
Blue Camo
Grey
Book a chat with one of our bike experts
  • Free delivery over £50
  • Free returns
  • 160 years experience
  • Overview

    Objects in Motion is the disc compatible version of our popular Just Killing Time. It provides a sustainable position, for racing and longer rides. We can’t be sure Sir Isaac Newton was thinking of road bikes when, in 1687, he alighted upon his ‘first law’ - that objects in motion will remain so until acted upon by an unbalanced force - but this machine would likely have turned his head.

    It's The Little Things...
    "Your choice of gearing on a comfortable, efficient titanium frame creates a truly exciting machine to ride. Aligned groupsets and wheels are selected to suit the budget, we take great care to custom build every single bike to customer needs and sizing. Expect an extraordinary riding experience."
    Guy Pearson.
  • Features

    • 3Al-2.5V butted titanium frame
    • Responsive, comfortable Pearson House Design geometry
    • Exclusive Pearson paint jobs
    • Clearance for 30c tyres
    • Pewter Pearson rose head badge
  • TECHNICAL DETAILS

    • 3Al-2.5V butted titanium frame
    • Flat mount disc brakes
    • T47 bottom bracket
    • Routing for mechanical and electronic gearing, both 1x and 2x
    • Lightweight full carbon fork
Objects in Motion is the disc compatible version of our popular Just Killing Time. It provides a sustainable position, for racing and longer rides. We can’t be sure Sir Isaac Newton was thinking of road bikes when, in 1687, he alighted upon his ‘first law’ - that objects in motion will remain so until acted upon by an unbalanced force - but this machine would likely have turned his head.

It's The Little Things...
"Your choice of gearing on a comfortable, efficient titanium frame creates a truly exciting machine to ride. Aligned groupsets and wheels are selected to suit the budget, we take great care to custom build every single bike to customer needs and sizing. Expect an extraordinary riding experience."
Guy Pearson.
• 3Al-2.5V butted titanium frame
• Responsive, comfortable Pearson House Design geometry
• Exclusive Pearson paint jobs
• Clearance for 30c tyres
• Pewter Pearson rose head badge
• 3Al-2.5V butted titanium frame
• Flat mount disc brakes
• T47 bottom bracket
• Routing for mechanical and electronic gearing, both 1x and 2x
• Lightweight full carbon fork
Find Your Perfect Bike Size

  XSSMLXL
ATop Tube Virtual520535555567585
BSeat Tube470495520540565
CHead Tube130145175195220
DChainstay Length415415415415415
EWheel Base97197599510071019
 Stack533558578598622
 Reach367371383390395
 Seat Angle74°73.5°73.5°73.5°73°
 Head Angle73°73°73°73°73°
 Rider Height (ft/in)5'3-5'75'8-5'105'10-6'006'00-6'26'2 up
 Rider Height (cm)160-171172-178178-183183-188188 up
Book a chat or video appointment
The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
You have successfully subscribed!